Interview QuestionsCategory: PHPWhat is PHP Session?
ashishramola Staff asked 9 months ago

What is PHP Session?

2 Answers
Best Answer
bestonetechnologies Staff answered 9 months ago

PHP Session is a way to make data accessible across the various pages of an entire website, It store data for individual users against a unique session ID and this session data will be available to all pages on the site during that visit.

Akul answered 2 months ago

Session is a way to store data for individual users against his unique session id. This can be used to persist state information between different page requests. Session id is normally sent to the browser via session cookies and the id is used to retrieve existing session data.

Your Answer

0 + 8 =